Monday, October 25, 2010

emotional.

Recently,
i've been bugged by certain things
that can actually make me mad.
Honestly, i don't have good temper,
which can say that it is merely bad,
but i control my anger well when it comes
to arguments and fight.
I think..phewww.
when i faced the shitty things,
i usually ignore it at first,
put it aside, relax and stay calm
for some time before i come back to the problem.
I am not sure whether is it I am the one
who is overreacting like a biatch,
so, at times i just tell myself,
carefree would be the best,
but honestly there are certain things
that happened to be off my limits
and crossing my boundaries.
Honestly, words that have been
spoken out cant be taken back.
Its like poison that chocked
and made me feel hard to breathe.
Yea, it is that bad.
Im tired of being a good person,
which the fact is that i never was.
I care what i love,
what i own,
what was mine.
im sorry for being intolerant,
it is just me.

Love,
WM

Sunday, October 24, 2010

saturday night.

Its a typical saturday night,
im left out at melaka.
It should be happy hour for evryone.
seeing those fb status updating
bout clubbbbinnngggggg..
well, my life aint happening
as it used to be..
Its so not me to stay at home
on this typical saturday night,
but suprisingly i dont have
any party mode..
just wanna stay at home
and spend my peaceful saturday night
by watching drama and fb-ing.
Ef said,stable is good,
wild animal doesnt have a home
nor heart.
she is always straight to the point,
i do agree with that,
i cant deny that i still have the urge
to have fun,evryone does i guess.
swear to god, im trying my best
for evrything, hope the effort pays.
dozing off soon.
Night everyone.

Love,
Wm

Thursday, October 21, 2010

dressing up?

Well, dress up skill, fashion sense
have always make my head ache.
i was never good at these,
nor gifted with unique fashion sense
that can make myself stand out of
the crowd..nehhh..never...
I can say that,dressing up
was a 'burden' for me,
and i think its more difficult than my study.
its trueee weyy.
i always find it hard to keep up
with the fashion steps,
whats the latest trend,
whats the hottest accessories..
Friends around me are good at these.
make up skill,dressing up skill
and present themselves well,
haha,i kinda suck at these,
i think its tiring to
care about your physical appearance
that much, as my dad said,
no matter how, u will eventually get
old one day..
I do read fashion magazines,
admiring those girls in the magazines,
and the way they dress up,
and have the urge to follow.
but all these time,
all my clothes are what i like,myself.
i only wear what i like.
haha..even it might not be the
trend right now,i still wear it because
i like how it looks on me.
anyway, i will start paying
attention to my physical appearance,
i've been slacking for sometime
due to some personal reason,
now imma do it for no one, but myself.
love,
WM

Monday, October 18, 2010

yesterday.

Just got back from class.
Felt so lonely out of the sudden.
nyah,it always happen.
knowing that this week i wont be goin home
this double my emo-ness.
feeling for this song, yesterday from leona lewis now.
just wanna let this song play non stop,
and filled my mind.
there are always time where we want to
be alone, and listen to our heart talk.
there are always time when we just wanna
sit back, relax,play some songs,
and not talking to anyone.
but sometime it was just because
we need some attention.aha.
anyway, im drowning with the song,
reminisces evry moment that we have had before.
its not a sad song thou,
read the lyrics and listen to my playlist,
and u will get what it mean.
I will always appreciate u pig.=)
ciaoz.

Yesterday

I just can't believe you're gone
Still waitin' for mornin' to come
When I see if the sun will rise
In the way that you're by my side

When we had so much in store
Tell me what is it I'm reaching for
When we're through building memories
I'll hold yesterday in my heart, in my heart

They can take tomorrow and the plans we made
They can take the music that we'll never play
All the broken dreams, take everything
Just take it away but they can never have yesterday

They can take the future that we'll never know
They can take the places that we said we will go
All the broken dreams take everything
Just take it away but they can never have yesterday

You always choose to stay
I should be thankful for everyday
Heaven knows what the future holds
Or least where the story goes
But I never believed until now

I know I'll see you again, I'm sure
No, it's not selfish to ask for more
One more night, one more day
One more smile on your face
But they can't take yesterday

I thought our days would last forever
But it wasn't our destiny
'Cause in my mind we had so much time
But I was so wrong

No, I can, believe me
I can still find the strength in the moments we made
I'm lookin' back on yesterday

They can take tomorrow and the plans we made
They can take the music that we'll never play
All the broken dreams, take everything
Just take it away but they can never have yesterday

They can take the future that we'll never know
They can take the places that we said we will go
All the broken dreams take everything
Just take it away but they can never have yesterday

All the broken dreams take everything
But they can never have yesterday

Monday, October 4, 2010

hey.

Im back to Melaka.
After the very short one week holiday.
Second semester started today!
I have four subject for this sem,
compare to others who are having five,
because i did credit transfer for my moral study,
well, i only have 14hours of classes a week.
But thanks to the very sucks time management
by the uni, i had only an hour of clas on wed,
and 7HOURS of class on thursday, but no clas on friday,
okay...isnt that sounds like WTF?
Besides, im having accounting this sem,
this is more WTF for me.
Heaven knows why it keep following me wherever i go,
never want to let me go,
and i hav to deal with the most wtf subject ever again.
sigh.i never like account..why la....damn..
My class is boring,
i seldom talk to my classmates,
idk why..maybe im not friendly enough?
hmm.or maybe im abit anti social?nyahhh..not true.
i always sit with different people during class,
evryday i will just attend the class,listen
to the lecture or just dream and get over it,
and then pack my things and go.
Pathetic wei!
i used to hav lots of friend at school,
whats wrong with me?
FML.