Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Class trip

Well, it was the first time i've ever participate in a class trip(MACC in Malacca)
I visualize it as fun and interesting but it actually end up
as disaster because its deadly boring :/
i almost doze off when the officer was delivering her speech
and i had a hard time tryin to keep my eyes open in the meantime.
GOSH. still we experienced sitting in a school bus to get to the destination
and i feel just like primary school student :D
HAHAHA..







Well, xmas is just around the corner.
What i want for christmas is always you .


Love,
WM

Thursday, December 1, 2011

Love'em all

Attended my BFF's convocation.
These are friends that i've known for years .
Friends i met when i first step into Secondary school.
When it comes to them, all i remembered was laughter,
smiles, fun and never sadness.
Memories may fade with time but hope our friendship never dies.
Appreciate those who've walked in to my life and left their footprints.
You guys completed my life ! :D











Me with Bouquet of flowers :D




and two random pics with the long lost friend , Hana Tay !




Love,
WM

Sunday, November 27, 2011

Beloved person :)

He is always so understanding and loving.
Sometimes i just wish i could spend more time with him.
Since grandma left, he was all alone :(
He is the best grandpa i have ever had !
He is 91 and still counting ! Love you alot !
Wish you longevity .



Waiting for more pictures from cameraman :)
stay tuned .


Love,
Wm

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Randomness

Friends, can be define in many ways
it can be friends that
only meant to have fun together,laugh and smile over silly stuff,
it can also be friends that share laughter and sadness
till the moment when you got into serious trouble,
and still stayed, that is what we call true friends.
Even though u have few thousand of 'friends' in fb,
but how many are actually sincere to you.
You will never know until real shit happen .
Just a random thought .






Love,
WM

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Hello !!!!

My blog had been deserted for ages .
Because my lil red cam was misplaced !!!
i have no idea where it was and who took it !
Too many stuff to share and will try to summarize everything in this small space !
Recently we celebrated Boon's birthday !
Recalled what we had did in 2010, time flies fast !
Some pictures from 2010, her birthday celebration !


Look at the changes ! HAHA :)

This year we celebrated her big day at Olio Italian Comfort Food, Renaissance Hotel.
Great food with great people !
Not to mention that my evil twin Lee Vee was tagged along !
Pictures speaks now !


The Birthday girl :)


Me in red :)


Cheekuan :)


The same old us


Birthday girl and me


hello :)


Group pic


the girls






all of us !


Her prank pressie ! Hello Kitty ! HAHA





LeeVee and me


Evil twin and me !

Thats all for today .
Look at all the changes .
Miss the good old times but also looking forward
for more reunion with the girls .
Love'em all !

XOXO

Love,
WM

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Hello !

Omygod its been ages since i update .
Finally done with my finals and also my holiday
and started my second sem .
Well, i've encountered the first failure in my life..
which was failing one of my subject for my final.
Kinda depressing but since most of my friends are gonna
retake with me so i guess everything will be fine, i hope :(
Darn . just forget about the sad things !
here's some pictures i've taken with my girls .
we look like some wannabe lacking of attention . HAHAHA















After the two weeks holiday, i feel reluctant to leave home.
Home is always the comfort zone for me and although i don't have much freedom
back there, i still love staying at home and wandering around the house .
To be honest, i feel lonely here.
Whenever my feelings got neglected, i could search it back or
ignore it when im at home because of my lovely parents.
But whenever im here, im just all alone .
Girls are always more sensitive and guys are always so careless of it .
Argh . i know guys hate it when girls whine about it.
I'll just stop here .




Love,
WM